Presentations:




Arov Damir, South Ukrainian State Pedagogical University, Odessa: Passive state/signal systems with minimal losses of scattering channels 

Ball Joe, Virginia Tech: Standard versus strict bounded real lemma with infinite-dimensional state space

Brockett Roger, Harvard University: Sequenced and Synchronous Systems

Cohen Guy, BGU: Rates of convergence of powers of contractions 

Chen Jian-Hua, Xiantan University: Time-varying multiplicative perturbations of well-posed LTI systems

Dewilde Patrick, Technische Universität München: POLYNOMIAL SYSTEM MODELS WITH NONCOMMUTATIVE SHIFT 

Dirr Gunther, University of Würzburg: From Linear Ensembles to Linear Networks and Bilinear Ensembles 

Dor'on Adam, Waterloo, Ontario

Dym Harry, Weizmann

Feintuch Abie, BGU: Asymptotic behavior of first and second spatially invariant systems

Fuhrmann Paul, BGU: THOUGHTS ON SOME OPTIMAL CONTROL PROBLEMS 

Gol’dshtein Vladimir, BGU: Conformal Geometry and Elliptic Operators

Gombani Andrea, IEIIT-CNR, Padova: Recursive Interpolation and Partial Realization: a polynomial approach 

Grüne Lars, University of Bayreuth: Controlling Stochastic ensembles via Model Predictive Control for the Fokker-Planck Equation

Hinrichsen Diederich, University of Bremen: A Gershgorin approach to networks of linear systems

Lewkowicz Izchak, BGU: Convex Invertible Cones & Dissipative Systems

Lieb Julia, University of Würzburg: Probability Estimates for Networks of Linear Systems over Finite Fields and Applications to Convolutional Codes

Markiewicz Daniel, BGU

Markus Alexander, BGU: On the Norm of Linear Combinations of Projections and Some Characterizations of Hilbert Spaces 

Rosenthal Joachim, University of Zürich: Algebraic Systems Theory and Coding Theory In Memory of our friend Uwe Helmke 

Shamovich Eli, Technion

Shalit Orr, Technion: Hilbert function spaces of Dirichlet series with the complete Pick property 

Smith Malcolm, Cambridge University

Solel Baruch, Technion: Matrix convex sets, Dilations and CP maps

Staffans Olof, Abo Akademi University, Finland: State/Signal Invariant Properties of Input/State/Output Systems 

Tkachenko Vadim, BGU

Trentelman Harry, University of Groningen, Holland

Trumpf Jochen, ANU, Canberra: A general necessary and sucient condition for controllability of networks of linear systems 

Verriest Erik, Georgia Tech: Partial State Reachability and Observability of Cascades of Linear Systems 

Vinnikov Victor, BGU: INTERPOLATION AND TRANSFER-FUNCTION REALIZATION FOR THE NONCOMMUTATIVE SCHUR-AGLER CLASS

Weiss George, TAU: Systems described by very rapid switching between two m-dissipative operators 

Zhou Huacheng, Chinese Academy of Sciences: Proportional control based output tracking and disturbance rejection for a 1-D anti-stable wave equation 





Page last updated 17.4.2017